Where NCHS Alumni Played in College

**PLEASE CONTACT US ON THE ALUMNI REGISTRATION PAGE TO HELP US UPDATE THIS LIST**

2017

Jackson Appelt - UVA

Andrew Bauersfeld - Vermont

Graham Braden - Denison

James Crovatto - Amherst

James Freyre - Denison

Jack Hoelzer - Middlebury

Richard Magnus - Lafayette (PG 2018)

Drew Morris - Maryland

Tommy O'Dea - Utah

Ryan O'Connell - UNC

2016

Clayton Burt - Syracuse

Kyle Smith - Denver

David Strupp - Havard

Peter Swindell - Loyola

2015

Max Begoon - Denver

Frank Cognetta - Richmond

Trevor Daniels - UCONN (Club)

Teddy Dumbauld - Bucknell

Kyle Crowley - Richmond (Club)

Logan Hart - Skidmore

Liam Harris - Union

Michael Kraus - UVA

Justin Meichner - Georgetown

Sterling O'Hara - Ohio Wesleyan 

Owen Tolland - F&M / Chapman

Osaze Wilson - George Washington

2014

Colin Ahrens - Richmond (Club)

Carson Armstrong - UVM

Ted Bossidy - F&M

Jack Gilio - Wooster College (Lacrosse & Football)

Grayson Kristoff - Colorado College

Seth Neeleman - Utah 

Rob Paul - Colorado College

Harry Stanton - Wesleyan

Cole Turpin - Wesleyan

2013

Tom Costigan – Trinity

Austin Nader – Chapman

Eric Persky – UPENN

Duke Repko – Bucknell

John Rhudy – Army

Puck Richardson – Union

2012

Michael Bossidy - Franklin & Marshall

Matt Blasco - St. Joseph

John Brainard – UMass

Jack Bratches – Colby

Patrick Burke - Clark University

Tom Carey – Bryant, OSU

Bobby Distler – Lynchburg

Peter Kraus - Michigan

Kevin McDonough- UPENN

Jake Miller – Richmond

Wesley Rhudy - Franklin & Marshall

Jack Stanton – Gettysburg

2011

Joe Costigan – UNC

Willie Gould – Bryant

Jimmy Joe Granito – Loyola

2010

Todd Bratches – Middlebury

Kevin Campbell – Wesleyan

Brian Karl - Bentley University

Ian Knechtle - Gordon College

Oliver Norton – Trinity

Henry Richardson - Franklin & Marshall

Sam Stanton - Wesleyan

2009

Oliver Dennis - Wagner College

Brian Faughnan - St. Lawrence

2008

Fregus Campbell – Dartmouth

Teddy Citrin – Wesleyan

Paul Dubas - Syracuse

Chip Murray – Dickinson

2007

Rob Blosio - Richmond

Alex Drexler – Denver

Kevin Gildea -  Gettysburg

David Hawley - Williams/Brown

Chris Healy – Colby

Dan Neeleman – BYU

Charlie Streep - Bucknell / UVA (2012 MLL Draft by Long Island Lizards)

Stuart Knechtle - Gordon College

2006

Chris Fetchet - Bucknell

Daniel Pippitt - Eastern Connecticut

Dillon Simpson - St. Lawrence

Jamie Mauk - Fairfield/Colorado College

2005

Flip Bongaerts – Skidmore

Brendan Campbell - Middlebury

Mike Fox - Roger Williams

Robert Knechtle - Gordon College

Rob Mountain - Trinity College

2004

Gordie Cohen – Washington College

Reed Deluca – Brown

Rob Dubas – Georgetown

Scott Meadows – UVA

Tyer Rose – Dickinson

Alex Sacripanti - Connecticut College

Eric Zacarelli – Williams

2003

Peter Bond – Lehigh

Ian Chambers – Hamilton

John Drenkahn – Williams

Drew Garrison – UVA

Tommy Harris - University of Hartford (Drafted by MLL Charlotte Hounds in 2013)

Steve Hurst – Gettysburg

Chris Lynn - Connecticut College

Rob Oram – Union

Greg O'Neil – Colgate

Scott Wexler – Yale

2002

Russell Schmidt - William & Mary

2001

Dan Arestia - Trinity

Scott Cohen –

Dan Glazer –

Dan Gross – Loyola

Taylor Hare – Dickinson

Chris Jensen – Yale

David Leach – Middlebury

2000

Paul Jepsen – Duke

Mike Holland - Harvard

1999

Dan Gieger - Penn State / Hamilton

Brant Gresham – Georgetown

Matt Twombly – Gettysburg

1998

Glen Berglund – Denver

Devin Farrell – Denver

Austin Garrison - UNC - (played in the MLL from 2004 - 2008)

Doug McCann - John Hopkins, Denver

Geoff Mitchell – Denison

Matt Rogers – Gettysburg

1997

Mike Adair – Boston College

Drew Rowley –

John Saunders –

1996

Tim Boyd - Connecticut College

Chip Buzzeo – Princeton

Dave Campbell – Middlebury

Tori Fredericks - Merchant Marine Academy

Don Gerne – Yale

Brian Jepsen – Loyola

Jason Kaumeyer - LSU (Club)

Jeremy Klatell - Wesleyan

Scott Leach – Middlebury

Marco Rodiger – Herkimer

Craig Schubert – Duke

1995

Chris Amen – Duke

Mark Amen – Duke

Brad Fetchet – Bucknell

Mike Johnson – Williams

Brandon Hall – Cornell

Brett Wilderman – Cornell

1994

Brooke Farrell – Gettysburg

Tim Jandovitz - BC / UVA

1993

Dave Curry - Gettysburg / UVA - (1998 Team USA Member, MLL All-Star)

Tyler Hardy – Duke

Todd Twombly - St. Lawrence

1992

Adam Butterworth - Washington & Lee

Jeff Quake - Williams

Matt Saxe – Denison

Derek Vanderwalker – Hobart

1991

Ed Curry - Hampton Sydney

Scott Harrison – Duke

Bobby Lutz - Providence/Fordham

1990

Pete Arnold – Villanova

Dave Cochran - Yale - (also played hockey at Yale)

Dan Hoak – Univ. Tenn (walked on Football Team)

Mike Jepsen – Princeton

1989

Jeff Cruikshank - Ohio Wesleyan

Jeff Dempsey – Trinity

Steve Fuller - BYU

Kevin Harrison - New Hampshire

Chris Overbeck - UVA

1988

Chris Bednar – Lehigh

Bill Consolino – Hobart

Sean Curry – Lynchburg

Pete Deane – Delaware

Coulter Evans - Ohio Wesleyan

Ian Hobbs - Johns Hopkins

Brian Tobin - Johns Hopkins

Terry Wise – Middlebury

1987

Kevin Arrix – Duke

Scott Avanzino – Colgate

Graham Calloway – Roanoke

Matt Clawson - BYU

Marc Fuller - BYU

Matt Hipps – UPENN

Steve Luciano – Rutgers

Brad McKee – Middleburry

Sam Morris – Wittenberg

Mike Murphy – Duke

Brian Overbeck - Washington & Lee

Joe Siletto – Duke

Andy Towers – Brown

1986

Reid Campbell - Washington & Lee

Chris Arrix - New Hampshire

1985

Scott Hobbs – Duke

Jim Dempsey - Ohio Wesleyan

1984

Paul Burke- Washington & Lee

Patrick Cook – Union

Jason Cooper – Duke

 

1983

Tom Cronin - St. Lawrence

Boyd Harden – UNC

Mike Hobbs – Davidson

John Kirk - Kenyon

Paul Kuehner – Cornell

Pat Shouvlin – Brown

Jim Sperry – Williams

Gary Stokes – Wittenberg

Tom Towers – Brown

1982

Tom Arrix – UNH

Pat Burke – Maryland

Chris Curry – Richmond (Club)

Peter Gatt – Villanova

Bill Kemp – Delaware

Tim Vivian – Cornell

Jim Woodhouse – Georgetown

Chris Zarnik – AFA

1981

Jim Berry – UNH

Micheal Curry - Ohio Wesleyan (current Coach at Barrington HS, Barrignton, RI)

Jim Fitzimmons – UNH

Tim Somers - West Point

Wayne Zarnick - Air Force

1980

Phil Corryn – Kenyon

Jake Morris – Lafayette

Mark Regan – Princeton

Steve Schmitz – Lehigh

Bill Sperry – Williams

1979

Glen Vivian – Hobart

Peter Maier – Bucknell

Wade Melton – Adelphi

1978

Darren Lawlor - Syracuse 

Don Moyle - Lehigh

Tim Tuttle - Ohio Wesleyan

Terry Trustee – Harvard

1977

Andy Siegler - Ohio Wesleyan

Jeff Vivian - Hobart

1976

Carl Nissen – Princeton